Mar. 5 – Mar. 9 – Aerial

Hello again. So this set of images consists of firstly a group photo of Feb. volunteers and also of me totally being able to pick up a cork with my teeth while balancing my knees on my elbows. The rest of the images are taken from an aerial shoot I was lucky enough to be able to do over St. Lucia area. It was absolutely stunning and nothing like flying a few hundred metres up in an open door cessna!

Responses

  1. WOW!! they are wonderful. Kinda close to the ground tho!!

  2. Nice trick with the cork. where did you learn that one?

  3. I can see your photos need a little tweak or two – advice given – keep your subject away from the middle, focus and try TV mode – lol 😉

  4. not sure if i’m more impressed with the picutres or your skills at the cork game! DAMN!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: